Sending your CVs also means expressly accepting the terms below. Before submitting your CV to us, make sure you read and agree to these terms.

You are responsible for providing accurate and truthful information.

DOTSOFT A.E. make the necessary processing of the necessary personal information you provide by completing the online form and attaching your resume to assess your qualifications and abilities for the position you applied for or for another position at DOTSOFT AE for which you believe you have the required competencies, as well as for communicating with you in order to provide any other information required or to arrange an appointment .

We only process the resume data that we sent to you for possible recruitment if there are job openings in our company. We store this data in a relevant Candidate Monitoring System, which fully complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and for the free movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

We do not share your personal information with anyone else and will keep it on our System for up to six (6) calendar months from the time we received your resume. When this period ends and if no recruitment occurs, we will delete your data and notify you of the deletion. Otherwise, we will keep your resume for future purposes and roles in our company.

You have the right of access, correction, deletion, limitation of processing, objection to processing, which you can submit by submitting an application to DOTSOFT SA by contacting dpo@dotsoft.gr.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates personal data protection laws, you may file a complaint with the Privacy Authority (http://www.dpa.gr/).

For any queries regarding the processing of your personal data and the exercise of your rights, you can contact us at +302310500181 and / or info@dotsoft.gr